Privacy And Security Policy

www.indcel.com and its affiliates are committed to protect and respect your privacy. We place high value to the trust you placed on www.indcel.com. This privacy policy briefly provides the manner your data is collected in used by www.indcel.com. Please read the following privacy policy carefully to get the crux of our practices we deal with your personal data besides the treatment it deserves.

Note: www.indcel.com's privacy policy is subject to change at any time with/without notice. We earnestly request you to keep reviewing the policy to take note of any change that may take place from time to time.

In accessing the services provided by www.indcel.com, you agree to abide by the terms and conditions governing this privacy policy.

Using our website warrants your expressly consent to our using and disclosing your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy. This privacy policy is subject to the following terms of the User Agreement.

For the purpose of providing the services agreed upon among ourselves, we shall collect the following personally identifiable besides information such as:

-Name including first and last name.
-E-mail address.
-Phone number and contact details.
-ZIP/Postal code.
-Financial information (like account or credit card numbers); and
-Opinions on the features on our websites carry.

We shall also, if deemed necessary, collect other information as hereunder as per our user agreement

-The opinion/comment of our clients about the pages they visit/access.
-Outcome of the links clicked on our site.
-The frequency of accessing the web page.
-The frequency with which the customers shopping on our web site.

You can terminate your account any time by giving prior notice of at least. However, the information we obtained during the tenure of this agreement may remain archived on our servers even after the deletion or the termination of your account.

In general, you can browse the website without revealing your personal identity. Once you give us your personal information, you are not alien to us. Wherever possible, we indicate the fields which are mandatory and those which are optional. You reserve the right to provide or otherwise the information by exercising your option to use otherwise any particular service or feature on the website. You may provide us with a user ID.

We may, if considered necessary, require our clients to provide any sensitive information about your computer, including your IP address, operating system and the browser type in use on the clients' system. Such data will be required for the purposes of fraud prevention, various administrative purposes and may also be used by us to promote certain offers and advertisements depending on client's location.

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the website. They help us to improve our site's performance besides to deliver a better and more personalized service. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the site to operate, while others aim at enhancing and personalizing the clients' user experience. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies also help us provide information that is targeted to clients' interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from the clients' hard drive at the end of a session. The clients are always free to decline our cookies if browser permits, although in that case certain features on the website cannot be used and may require reentering the password more frequently during any session.

Additionally, "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the website are possible to be encountered due some actions of unknown parties we have no control on the use of cookies by such unknown parties.

If posting messages on our message boards is chosen, we will collect those information left on chat rooms and the feedback, if any, and retain the same to resolve any disputes, and to provide customer support and troubleshooting solutions as permitted by law.

The information gathered by cookies on our site(s) may be used in the following ways:

-If there is a specific type of mobile handset, we might use the information to personalize any subsequent advertisement besides personalizing our services based on the type of computer system used, together with the purchase pattern of other customers who may have looked at similar products like you. We may also provide you with advertisements which may be customized using information like the search terms used on our site. For example, if any specific product is searched and/or accessed through our site’s specific banner ad. Or search word, we may present the content and/or offers linked to that banner ad. Or search word. -We may use navigational information while visiting our site for better understanding of the usage of our site to ensure relevance of the product offerings. -We do not use any personal data of our clients or visitors or offer any advertisements outside the scope of our site or other sites providing such use by virtue of their respective privacy policies. -We may collect information on the frequency of visits to our site and the type of products and/or services viewed to enable gauge the popularity of our sites and the product offerings.

We place both permanent and temporary cookies in our clients' computer's hard drive and the cookies do not contain any personal identifiable information.

www.indcel.com use client's personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, provide timely information about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize experience; detect and protect us against any error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; besides those explained to our clients at the time of collection.

In our endeavor to continued improvement to our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic besides profile data about our users' activity on our website. We identify and use our clients' IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. The client's IP address is also used to help identify them for gathering demographic information.

We will occasionally ask our clients to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask for contact and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor our clients' experience at our site, providing them with content that we think they might be interested in and to display the contents according to their preferences. Sharing of Personal Information

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to:

-help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; 
-correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; 
-to facilitate joint or co-branded services requested where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. 

Those entities and affiliates may not market as a result of such sharing unless explicitly opted for. We may disclose personal information, if required, to do so by law or in the good faith and/or belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce our terms or privacy policy; respond to claims of any advertisement, posting or other objectionable content, violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

www.indcel.com and its affiliates will share/sell some or the entire personal information with another business entity if we or our assets have plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity should such a transaction where other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to such personal information.

When we share information with another business entity, we will ensure that we have the necessary contracts and other mechanisms in place to make sure the collected data continue to be treated in accordance with the provisions of the Act. By submitting the personal data, it is deemed to have been agreed to such transfer, storing or processing.

All the information provided to us is stored on secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology. Where we have given or where a password has been chosen to enable access certain parts of our site, it is the clients' responsibility to keep the password confidential. We shall not ask to share a password with anyone.

Links to Other Sites: Our site has links to other websites that may collect personal identifiable information about our clients. www.indcel.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the contents of those linked websites.

Security Precautions; Our site observe stringent security measures to protect the loss, misuse besides alteration of the information under our control. Whenever there is any change or in access practice of account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once the sensitive information is in our possession, we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Choice/Opt-Out We provide all our clients/users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving optional promotional/marketing-related communications either from us or on behalf of our partners after setting up an account.

Advertisements on www.indcel.com website We permit third-parties to advertise their products and services when anyone visits our website. These companies may use information other than personal information about the visitors visiting this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about the goods and services of interests.

Clients' Consent By using the Website and/or by providing any credible information, the client is deemed to have consented to the collection and use of the information disclosed to us on the website in accordance with this privacy policy, including but not limited to their consent for sharing their personal information.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that our clients are aware of the information we collect, method of using them, and the circumstances under which we disclosed.

www.indcel.com may use this personal information for its own sole purposes and may also use such personal information to communicate the visitors/our clients with the promotional and marketing material in respect of new products/service launches, offer(s) including by way of direct mail, telemarketing, SMS and MMS messages. www.indcel.com will not share such personal information with other cellular service providers, banks, credit card companies etc. or their officers/agents/affiliates in any manner whatsoever which may affect the privacy. As clarified above, www.indcel.com may, from time to time.

We take all possible measures to ensure security to personal information and all related privacy and confidentiality requirements are fulfilled by these organizations.

Apart from the above, www.indcel.com may, if considered appropriate, divulge clients' personal information to:

-The duly authorized representatives;
-Credit-reporting and fraud-checking organizations;
-www.indcel.com's associate concerns;
-www.indcel.com's professional consultants including their accountants, auditors and lawyers;
-Government bodies, Regulatory Authorities, and other organizations in accordance with or as authorized by law; and 
-Entities that handle www.indcel.com's business and corporate strategies, which may include those concerned with a transfer/sale of all or part of its assets or
 business (accounts and trade receivables), and those organizations which manage www.indcel.com's corporate risk and funding functions (which could include

The personal information may also be divulged by www.indcel.com, if it believes in good faith that such divulgence is in conformity with legal requirements or in compliance of a legal process or to safeguard and preserve the rights and property of www.indcel.com and all its other users, including for security purposes.

All employees and contractors of www.indcel.com, while performing their duties, are mandated by www.indcel.com to act consistently with www.indcel.com’s protocols and legal requirements in relation to its privacy. www.indcel.com is highly committed to keeping its clients' personal information adequately secured and ensures protection to its clients' private information with no outside agency (ies) to gain access to it. We constantly re-evaluate our information security protocols to determine our own efficiency in fulfilling our existing obligations in this regard.

www.indcel.com reserves the right to amend and/or modify this privacy policy at any time without notice to its clients/constituencies for any reason whatsoever or in pursuance of any modification in the present or future legislation. Our clients/patrons are advised in their own interests to check for regular updates to the privacy policy. If anyone has any query in regard to this privacy policy or the security and management of personal information, they may feel free to contact us on privacy@www.indcel.com

Grievance Officer In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below: